Is JUICE BLEND FROM CONCENTRATE, ORANGE BANANA STRAWBERRY Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
100% FRUIT JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE (FILTERED WATER, CONCENTRATED ORANGE JUICE, CONCENTRATED APPLE JUICE, CONCENTRATED WHITE GRAPE JUICE, CONCENTRATED PINEAPPLE JUICE, BANANA PUREE), NATURAL FLAVORS, CONCENTRATED STRAWBERRY JUICE, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C).
Check JUICE BLEND FROM CONCENTRATE, ORANGE BANANA STRAWBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open JUICE BLEND FROM CONCENTRATE, ORANGE BANANA STRAWBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
100% CRANBERRY JUICE BLEND OF 4 JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
ORIGINAL BITE SIZE CANDIES, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, GREEN APPLE, ORANGE, GRAPE
Naked Strawberry Banana All Natural Vegan Juice Smoothie - 15.2oz
About this product
Juice · Bottle


