Is JUICE BLEND FROM CONCENTRATE, PEACH WATERMELON Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CONCENTRATED APPLE JUICE, CONCENTRATED PEACH JUICE, NATURAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, PECTIN, RED 40.
Check JUICE BLEND FROM CONCENTRATE, PEACH WATERMELON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open JUICE BLEND FROM CONCENTRATE, PEACH WATERMELON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
100% CRANBERRY JUICE BLEND OF 4 JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY
100% CONCORD GRAPE JUICE A BLEND OF CONCORD AND OTHER GRAPE JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CONCORD GRAPE
100% WHITE GRAPE JUICE A BLEND OF NIAGARA AND OTHER GRAPE JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, WHITE GRAPE
ORIGINAL CRANBERRY JUICE COCKTAIL FROM CONCENTRATE, ORIGINAL CRANBERRY
Naked Juice Mighty Mango Flavored 100% Fruit Smoothie Blend, 15.2 fl oz
Where to buy
JUICE BLEND FROM CONCENTRATE, PEACH WATERMELON is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


