Is JUICE BLEND, POMEGRANATE BERRY Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- biotin
- vitamin b12
- pantothenic acid
- vitamin b5
- +2 more
biotin
Dietitian noteBiotin can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, RED GRAPE JUICE CONCENTRATE, WHITE GRAPE JUICE CONCENTRATE, PINEAPPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, VEGETABLE FIBER (CHICORY), PURE CANE SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVORS, POMEGRANATE JUICE CONCENTRATE, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, BLUEBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, ELDERBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, TARTARIC ACID, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), XANTHAN GUM, MALIC ACID, TOMATO LYCOPENE (FOR COLOR), STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT, VITAMIN BLEND [VITAMIN B3 (NIACIN), VITAMIN B5 (PANTOTHENIC ACID), VITAMIN B6 (PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE), VITAMIN B12 (CYANOCOBALAMIN)], BIOTIN.
Check JUICE BLEND, POMEGRANATE BERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open JUICE BLEND, POMEGRANATE BERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Juice · Bottle


