Is JUICE COCKTAIL BLEND FROM CONCENTRATE, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, BANANA Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, SUGAR, CONCENTRATED ORANGE JUICE, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVORS, BANANA PUREE, MALIC ACID, CONCENTRATED APPLE JUICE, PECTIN ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), CONCENTRATED STRAWBERRY JUICE, BETA CAROTENE (COLOR).
Check JUICE COCKTAIL BLEND FROM CONCENTRATE, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, BANANA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open JUICE COCKTAIL BLEND FROM CONCENTRATE, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, BANANA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Ocean Spray® Cranberry Juice Cocktail, 64 fl oz Bottle
100% CRANBERRY JUICE BLEND OF 4 JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
ORIGINAL BITE SIZE CANDIES, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, GREEN APPLE, ORANGE, GRAPE
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


