Is JUICE COCKTAIL, CRANBERRY MANGO Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FILTERED WATER, SUGAR, CRANBERRY JUICE (FILTERED WATER, CRANBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE), MANGO JUICE (FILTERED WATER, MANGO JUICE CONCENTRATE), NATURAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), FUMARIC ACID, VEGETABLE JUICE CONCENTRATE (COLOR), GUM ARABIC, ESTER GUM.
Check JUICE COCKTAIL, CRANBERRY MANGO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open JUICE COCKTAIL, CRANBERRY MANGO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Ocean Spray® Cranberry Juice Cocktail, 64 fl oz Bottle
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
Ocean Spray® Jellied Cranberry Sauce, Canned Side Dish, 14 oz Can
Heinz Original Cocktail Sauce
100% CRANBERRY JUICE BLEND OF 4 JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY
About this product
Juice · Liquid


