Is JUICE COCKTAIL FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY APPLE Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural cranberry flavor

natural cranberry flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CRANBERRY CONCENTRATE, APPLE CONCENTRATE, MALIC ACID, NATURAL CRANBERRY FLAVOR, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C).

Check JUICE COCKTAIL FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY APPLE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Juice · Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweetTart
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The GoSmoothie