Is JUICE COCKTAIL FROM CONCENTRATE, WHITE CRANBERRY, STRAWBERRY Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FILTERED WATER, WHITE GRAPE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE (FILTERED WATER, WHITE GRAPE JUICE CONCENTRATE), HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, WHITE CRANBERRY JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE (FILTERED WATER, WHITE CRANBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE), SUGAR, STRAWBERRY JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE (FILTERED WATER, STRAWBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE), NATURAL FLAVORS, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), CITRIC ACID, RED 40 (COLOR).

Check JUICE COCKTAIL FROM CONCENTRATE, WHITE CRANBERRY, STRAWBERRY against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
FruitySweetTart
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go