Is JUICE COCKTAIL FROM CONCENTRATE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FILTERED WATER, RUBY RED GRAPEFRUIT JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE (FILTERED WATER, RUBY RED GRAPEFRUIT JUICE CONCENTRATE), HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, CITRIC ACID (FOR TARTNESS), NATURAL FLAVOR, GRAPEFRUIT PULP SACS, PECTIN, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), RED 40 (COLOR).
Check JUICE COCKTAIL FROM CONCENTRATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open JUICE COCKTAIL FROM CONCENTRATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Juice · Liquid


