Is Trader Joe's Low Calorie Cranberry Juice Cocktail Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- organic natural cranberry pomegranate flavor with other natural flavors
organic natural cranberry pomegranate flavor with other natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
filtered water, cranberry juice concentrate, crystalline fructose (from cane or beet sugar), contains 2% or less of the following: coloring (black currant juice extract, black carrot juice extract), organic natural cranberry pomegranate flavor with other natural flavors, stevia extract (rebaudioside-a).
Check Trader Joe's Low Calorie Cranberry Juice Cocktail against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trader Joe's Low Calorie Cranberry Juice Cocktail in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Juice · Liquid


