Is JUICE COCKTAIL Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- citric acid, natural flavors, vitamin c
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, RECONSTITUTED VEGETABLE JUICE (WATER AND CONCENTRATED JUICE OF CARROTS), RECONSTITUTED FRUIT JUICE (WATER AND CONCENTRATED JUICE OF APPLES AND CLARIFIED PEACHES), CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVORS, VITAMIN C (ASCORBIC ACID), MANGO PUREE, VITAMIN E (ALPHA TOCOPHERYL ACETATE), SUCRALOSE, BETA CAROTENE.
Check JUICE COCKTAIL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open JUICE COCKTAIL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


