Is JUICE DRINK Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • coloring

coloring

Dietitian note

Coloring can sometimes include grains such as oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FILTERED & PURIFIED WATER, SUGAR, PINEAPPLE JUICE AND GUAVA JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, CITRIC ACID (ACIDULANT), XANTHAN GUM, CMC (STABILIZER), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL PINEAPPLE AND GUAVA FLAVORS, FD & C RED NO. 40 (COLORING).

Check JUICE DRINK against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Juice · Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweetTart
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The Go