Is JUICE DRINKS Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- sucrose acetate isobutyrate
- vitamin a palmitate
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, AND LESS THAN 2% OF: CONCENTRATED JUICES (APPLE, ORANGE), ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), ALPHA TOCOPHERYL ACETATE (VITAMIN E), VITAMIN A PALMITATE, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVORS, PECTIN, CANOLA OIL, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6, SUCRALOSE, SUCROSE ACETATE ISOBUTYRATE, SODIUM CITRATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND SODIUM HEXAMETAPHOSPHATE (PRESERVATIVES), CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (TO PROTECT COLOR).
Check JUICE DRINKS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open JUICE DRINKS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


