Is Juice Pineapple 100% Juice Plus CRV - 16 Fl. Oz. (120 Cal) Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- beef
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Nutrifacts Based On Usda Food-a-pedia,com, (Basic Eye Of Round Roast, Beef), Untrimmed, Oz, Raw
Check Juice Pineapple 100% Juice Plus CRV - 16 Fl. Oz. (120 Cal) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Juice Pineapple 100% Juice Plus CRV - 16 Fl. Oz. (120 Cal) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
100% CRANBERRY JUICE BLEND OF 4 JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY
Dole Pineapple Chunks in 100% Pineapple Juice, 20 oz Can
Dole Fruit Bowls Mandarin Oranges in 100% Fruit Juice, 4 Oz Bowls, 4 Cups of Fruit
ReaLemon 100% Lemon Juice Bottle - 15 Fl. Oz.
100% CONCORD GRAPE JUICE A BLEND OF CONCORD AND OTHER GRAPE JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CONCORD GRAPE
Where to buy
Juice Pineapple 100% Juice Plus CRV - 16 Fl. Oz. (120 Cal) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Piece


