Is JUICE POPS, ORANGE, LIME & RASPBERRY Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CORN SYRUP, RASPBERRY PUREE, ORANGE PUREE (CONCENTRATED ORANGE JUICE, ORANGE PULP, NATURAL FLAVOR), LIME PUREE (CONCENTRATED LIME JUICE, CITRUS PULP, NATURAL FLAVOR), CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR, LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), CARRAGEENAN, ANNATTO (FOR COLOR), BLUE #1, RED #3, RED #40, YELLOW #5, YELLOW #6.
Check JUICE POPS, ORANGE, LIME & RASPBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open JUICE POPS, ORANGE, LIME & RASPBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Stick, Frozen


