Is JUICEBURST™ Blood Orange 500ml Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavouring

natural flavouring

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Fruit Juices From Concentrate, : Blood Orange, White Grape, Black Carrot Juice Concentrate, Acid: Citric Acid, Natural Flavouring, Antioxidant: Ascorbic Acid, Stabilisers: Pectins And Carob Bean Gum, Sweetener: Steviol Glycosides, Colour: Anthocyanins

Check JUICEBURST™ Blood Orange 500ml against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

JUICEBURST™ Blood Orange 500ml is available at 1 retailer

Appyshop

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
CitrusFruityAcidicTangy
Texture
SmoothThin
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The GoSmoothie