Is Juicefuls Fusions Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- sodium citrate natural flavors
- vitamin a palmitate
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
whole fruit puree (grape, raspberry, blueberry, apple, peach, watermelon, lemon) corn syrup, sugar, modified corn starch, gelatin, citric acid (acidulant), ascorbic acid (vitamin c), alpha tocopherol acetate (vitamin e), vitamin a palmitate, sodium citrate natural flavors, carnauba wax, annatto (color), turmeric (color), spirulina (color), and fruit and vegetable juice (color).
Check Juicefuls Fusions against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Juicefuls Fusions in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


