Is JUICEOLOGY, JUICE DRINK BLEND PARTIALLY FROM CONCENTRATE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
APPLE JUICE, CUCUMBER JUICE AND KIWI JUICE BLEND (FROM CONCENTRATE), WATER, PEAR PUREE AND BANANA PUREE, WHOLE GRAIN EXTRACTS (FROM OATS, BARLEY AND BROWN RICE), VEGETABLE FIBER (CHICORY), SPIRULINA, BLUE GREEN ALGAE, SPINACH PUREE, WHEAT GRASS AND OAT GRASS, NATURAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID, VITAMIN C (ASCORBIC ACID), STEVIA EXTRACT (LEAF).
Check JUICEOLOGY, JUICE DRINK BLEND PARTIALLY FROM CONCENTRATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open JUICEOLOGY, JUICE DRINK BLEND PARTIALLY FROM CONCENTRATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
100% CRANBERRY JUICE BLEND OF 4 JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY
Ocean Spray Diet Cranberry Diet Juice Drink, 64 Fl. Oz.
Ocean Spray® Cran-Grape® Cranberry Grape Juice Drink, 64 fl oz Bottle
100% CONCORD GRAPE JUICE A BLEND OF CONCORD AND OTHER GRAPE JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CONCORD GRAPE
100% WHITE GRAPE JUICE A BLEND OF NIAGARA AND OTHER GRAPE JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, WHITE GRAPE
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


