Is JUICY CENTER FRUIT DUOS, MIXED FRUIT Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- natural and artificial flavors
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
APPLE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, GELATIN, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH (POTATO), PECTIN, CITRIC ACID, MALIC ACID, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), MODIFIED FOOD STARCH (CORN), COCONUT OIL*, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICES ADDED FOR COLOR (BLACK CARROT, PURPLE SWEET POTATO, CHERRY, RADISH), COLORS (SPIRULINA EXTRACT, TURMERIC, BETA-CAROTENE), SODIUM CITRATE, CARNAUBA WAX*.
Check JUICY CENTER FRUIT DUOS, MIXED FRUIT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open JUICY CENTER FRUIT DUOS, MIXED FRUIT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


