Is JUICY CENTER FRUIT DUOS, MIXED FRUIT Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
APPLE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, GELATIN, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH (POTATO), PECTIN, CITRIC ACID, MALIC ACID, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), MODIFIED FOOD STARCH (CORN), COCONUT OIL*, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICES ADDED FOR COLOR (BLACK CARROT, PURPLE SWEET POTATO, CHERRY, RADISH), COLORS (SPIRULINA EXTRACT, TURMERIC, BETA-CAROTENE), SODIUM CITRATE, CARNAUBA WAX*.
Check JUICY CENTER FRUIT DUOS, MIXED FRUIT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open JUICY CENTER FRUIT DUOS, MIXED FRUIT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


