Is Juicy center fruit & veggie flavored snacks, tropical sensation Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn syrup, sugar, apple juice concentrate, gelatin, modified food starch (potato), sweet potato juice concentrate, pectin, citric acid, malic acid, ascorbic acid (vitamin c), modified food starch (corn), natural flavors, coconut oil*, colors (black carrot juice, turmeric, beta-carotene), carnauba wax*, sodium citrate.
Check Juicy center fruit & veggie flavored snacks, tropical sensation against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Juicy center fruit & veggie flavored snacks, tropical sensation in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
Cheetos Crunchy Cheese Flavored Snacks 1 oz Bag
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
Cheetos Crunchy Cheese Flavored Snacks, 8.5 oz Bag
Fritos Flavor Twists Corn Snacks Honey BBQ Flavored - 9.25 Oz
About this product
Snack · Candy Piece


