Is Juicy Drop Gum, Sweet Bubble Gum Pack with Sour Gel Applicator, Assorted Flavors, 8Piece Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • dextrin

dextrin

Dietitian note

Dextrin is a starch-based product used to thicken foods. It can sometimes be derived from oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat free or another source was used, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gum: Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Gum Base, Contains 2% or Less of Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Glycerol, Yellow 5, Red 40, Gel: Sugar, Dextrin, Water, Glucose Syrup, Malic Acid, Contains 2% or Less of Gum Arabic, Pectin, Sodium Citrate, Natural Flavors, Potassium Sorbate (Preservative), Titanium Dioxide (Color), Red 40.

Check Juicy Drop Gum, Sweet Bubble Gum Pack with Sour Gel Applicator, Assorted Flavors, 8Piece against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Juicy Drop Gum, Sweet Bubble Gum Pack with Sour Gel Applicator, Assorted Flavors, 8Piece is available at 3 retailers

H-E-BSafewayWalmart

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
SweetFruitySour
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go