Is Juicy Drop Gummies 57g Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Raspberry: Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Water, Beef Gelatin, Humectant (Glycerol), Acids (Citric Acid, Malic Acid), Flavouring, Thickener (Pectin), Colour (E133). Sour Gel: Sugar, Dextrin, Water, Glucose Syrup, Acid (Malic Acid), Thickeners (Gum Arabic, Pectin), Acidity Regulator (Sodium Citrate), Flavouring, Preservative (E202), Colours: (E133), Strawberry: Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Water, Beef Gelatin, Humectant (Glycerol), Acids (Citric Acid, Malic Acid), Flavouring, Thickener (Pection), Fruit and Vegetable Juice (Apple, Black Carrot). Sour Gel: Sugar, Dextrin, Water, Glucose Syrup, Acid (Malic Acid), Thickeners (Gum Arabic, Pectin), Acidity Regulator (Sodium Citrate), Flavouring, Preservative (E202), Colours: (E120)

Check Juicy Drop Gummies 57g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go