Is Juicy Drop, Gummies and Sour Gel, Fruit Flavored, Gummy Candy, 2.01 oz, 1 Pack Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatin
  • apple attack: natural & artificial flavours

gelatin

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Fruit-flavored gummies paired with a squeezable sour gel offer a soft, chewy base and a tangy, customizable sour layer. Flavors range from sweet to tart; texture contrasts between gelatinous candy and liquid gel. Commonly used as handheld snacks, classroom treats, party favors, and on-the-go indulgences, reviewers often note playful appeal.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Apple Attack: Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Water, Gelatin, Sorbitol, Citric Acid, Artificial Flavour, Tartaric Acid, Malic Acid, Pectin, Colour, Blue Rebel: Glucose Syrup, Colour, Knock Out Punch: Glucose Syrup, Colour, Watermelon Blast: Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Colour, Gel: All Flavours Contain: Sugar, Dextrin, Gum Arabic, Sodium Citrate, Additionally: Apple Attack: Natural & Artificial Flavours, Potassium Sorbate, Colour, Blue Rebel: Artificial Flavour, Colour, Knock Out Punch: Artificial Flavour, Colour, Watermelon Blast: Artificial Flavour, Colour

Check Juicy Drop, Gummies and Sour Gel, Fruit Flavored, Gummy Candy, 2.01 oz, 1 Pack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Juicy Drop, Gummies and Sour Gel, Fruit Flavored, Gummy Candy, 2.01 oz, 1 Pack is available at 6 retailers

AmazonShopRiteThe Fresh GrocerWalmartWegmansYour Independent Grocer

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySour
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go