Is Juicy Drop Gummy Mystery Cubes Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- glycerin
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Water, Apple Juice Concentrate, Gelatin, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Glycerin, Citric Acid, Pectin, Malic Acid, Artificial Flavors, Coconut Oil, Sodium Citrate, Carnauba Wax, Carrageenan, Blue 1, Red 40, Yellow 5, Calcium Lactate, Maltodextrin, Potassium Citrate
Check Juicy Drop Gummy Mystery Cubes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Juicy Drop Gummy Mystery Cubes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


