Is Juicy Drop Pop Mini Candy & Sour Gel - 5 Count Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- glycerin
- contains 2% or less of natural & artificial flavors, titanium dioxide
- natural & artificial flavors
- buffered lactic acid
glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (also called e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
All Flavors Contain: Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Buffered Lactic Acid, Additionally: Blue Rebel: Contains 2% Or Less Of Artificial Flavors, Blue 1, Knock Out Punch: Contains 2% Or Less Of Natural & Artificial Flavors, Titanium Dioxide (Color), Red 40 Lake, Red 3, Gel: All Flavors Contains: Invert Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Citric Acid, Buffered Lactic Acid, Contains 2% Or Less Of Glycerin, Additionally: Blue Rebel: Contains 2% Or Less Of Artificial Flavors, Potassium Sorbate, Blue 1, Knock-out Punch: Contains 2% Or Less Of Natural & Artificial Flavors, Red 40
Check Juicy Drop Pop Mini Candy & Sour Gel - 5 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Juicy Drop Pop Mini Candy & Sour Gel - 5 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Sour Patch Kids Original Soft and Chewy Candy - 8oz Bag
SOUR PATCH KIDS SOFT CANDY KIDS FAT FREE60X3.5 OZ
SOUR PATCH KIDS, SOFT & CHEWY CANDY, WATERMELON, WATERMELON
SOUR PATCH WATERMELON SOFT CANDY WATERMELON FAT FREE60X3.5 OZ
Swedish Fish Candy, Soft & Chewy, Mini, Family Size 28.8 oz (1 lb 12.8 oz) 816 g
About this product
Candy · Stick


