Is Juicy Drop Remix Knock Out Punch Sweet + Sour Chewy Candy Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- glyceryl monostearate
- microcrystalline wax
- natural and artificial flavors
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Palm Oil, Citric Acid, Gum Arabic, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Malic Acid, Modified Corn Starch, Sorbitol, Dextrin, Glyceryl Monostearate, Sunflower Lecithin, Maltodextrin, Titanium Dioxide (color), Sodium Citrate, Microcrystalline Wax, Carnauba Wax, Red 40. Contains: Milk, Soy.
Check Juicy Drop Remix Knock Out Punch Sweet + Sour Chewy Candy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Juicy Drop Remix Knock Out Punch Sweet + Sour Chewy Candy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


