Is JUICY FRUIT CHEWING GUM REGULAR SINGLES 56GM Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat glucose syrup
wheat glucose syrup
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Made of: Sugar, gum base, wheat glucose syrup, thickener 1404, flavour, humectant 422, sweeteners (955, 961), glazing agent 903, antioxidant 321. Gluten free. Contains ingredients from soy.
Check JUICY FRUIT CHEWING GUM REGULAR SINGLES 56GM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open JUICY FRUIT CHEWING GUM REGULAR SINGLES 56GM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
Smucker's Natural Red Raspberry Fruit Spread, 17.25-Ounces
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Strawberry, Tangerine & Raspberry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
Smucker's Fruit Spread Strawberry Jelly Squeezable 20oz BTL
Where to buy
JUICY FRUIT CHEWING GUM REGULAR SINGLES 56GM is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Stick


