Is Juicy Fruit Starburst Strawberry Sugarfree Gum, 15 piece,10 Count Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavors
- glycerol
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sorbitol, Gum Base, Glycerol, Less Than 2% Of: Natural And Artificial Flavors, Hydrogenated Starch Hydrolysate, Aspartame-acesulfame, Soy Lecithin, Mannitol, Aspartame, Malic Acid, Citric Acid, Sucralose, Fumaric Acid, Bht (To Maintain Freshness), Colors (Red 40, Red 40 Lake), Phenylketonurics: Contains Phenylalanine
Check Juicy Fruit Starburst Strawberry Sugarfree Gum, 15 piece,10 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Juicy Fruit Starburst Strawberry Sugarfree Gum, 15 piece,10 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Strawberry, Tangerine & Raspberry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
Smucker's Fruit Spread Strawberry Jelly Squeezable 20oz BTL
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread
Where to buy
Juicy Fruit Starburst Strawberry Sugarfree Gum, 15 piece,10 Count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Piece


