Is Juicy Fruit Starburst Strawberry Sugarfree Gum, 15 piece,10 Count Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sorbitol, Gum Base, Glycerol, Less Than 2% Of: Natural And Artificial Flavors, Hydrogenated Starch Hydrolysate, Aspartame-acesulfame, Soy Lecithin, Mannitol, Aspartame, Malic Acid, Citric Acid, Sucralose, Fumaric Acid, Bht (To Maintain Freshness), Colors (Red 40, Red 40 Lake), Phenylketonurics: Contains Phenylalanine
Check Juicy Fruit Starburst Strawberry Sugarfree Gum, 15 piece,10 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Juicy Fruit Starburst Strawberry Sugarfree Gum, 15 piece,10 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Strawberry, Tangerine & Raspberry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
Smucker's Fruit Spread Strawberry Jelly Squeezable 20oz BTL
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread
Where to buy
Juicy Fruit Starburst Strawberry Sugarfree Gum, 15 piece,10 Count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Piece


