Is Juicy Isle Chocolate Topping 375mL Pescatarian?

Description
Rich cocoa flavor with a glossy, pourable texture that spreads smoothly when warmed or drizzled cold. Commonly used over ice cream, pancakes, desserts, and in beverages; customers frequently praise flavor and convenience, noting consistent consistency and easy dispensing, while some reviews mention preference variations in thickness and sweetness and packaging.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Rich cocoa flavor with a glossy, pourable texture that spreads smoothly when warmed or drizzled cold. Commonly used over ice cream, pancakes, desserts, and in beverages; customers frequently praise flavor and convenience, noting consistent consistency and easy dispensing, while some reviews mention preference variations in thickness and sweetness and packaging.
Ingredients
Sugar, Natural Flavour, Food Acid (330), Thickener (415), Preservatives (211, 223), Colour (150d), Water Added
Check Juicy Isle Chocolate Topping 375mL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Juicy Isle Chocolate Topping 375mL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Juicy Isle Chocolate Topping 375mL is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


