Is Juicy Juice 100% Juice, Apple Juice, 8 Count, 6.75 fl oz Juice Boxes Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanuts

peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

These small, single-serve juice boxes deliver a clear apple flavor with a smooth, lightly pulpy texture and a refreshing, sweet finish. Reviewers mention consistent taste, kid approval, convenient portioning for lunches or on-the-go snacks, durable packaging design, and occasional remarks that it can taste sometimes overly sweet for some palates.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Apple Juice From Concentrate (Water, Juice Concentrate), Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Citric Acid

Check Juicy Juice 100% Juice, Apple Juice, 8 Count, 6.75 fl oz Juice Boxes against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Juicy Juice 100% Juice, Apple Juice, 8 Count, 6.75 fl oz Juice Boxes is available at 20 retailers

AlbertsonsFry'sGiant EagleH-E-BHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsShopRiteSmith'sTargetThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVonsWalmartWegmans

About this product

Juice · Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The Go