Is Juicy Juice 100% Juice, Fruit Punch, 48 fl oz Bottle Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Apple Juice From Concentrate (Water, Juice Concentrate), Pear Juice From Concentrate (Water, Juice Concentrate), Grape Juice From Concentrate (Water, Juice Concentrate), Tangerine Juice From Concentrate (Water, Juice Concentrate), Natural Flavors, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Citric Acid

Check Juicy Juice 100% Juice, Fruit Punch, 48 fl oz Bottle against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Juicy Juice 100% Juice, Fruit Punch, 48 fl oz Bottle is available at 6 retailers

KrogerShopRiteWalmartMeijerThe Fresh GrocerIGA

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
Fruity
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go