Is Juicy Juice® 100% Juice No Added Sugar, Apple, 64 fl oz Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanuts

peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Bright apple flavor with a crisp, mildly sweet profile and smooth, moderately viscous texture. Commonly poured chilled for breakfasts, school lunches, and snacks; used in smoothies, mocktails, or baking. Reviewers mention consistent taste, kid-friendly appeal, large family-size convenience, and occasional concerns about cap leakage or storage during shipping and handling.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Apple Juice From Concentrate (Water, Juice Concentrate), Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Citric Acid, Apple Juice From Concentrate (Water, Juice Concentrate), Citric Acid

Check Juicy Juice® 100% Juice No Added Sugar, Apple, 64 fl oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Juicy Juice® 100% Juice No Added Sugar, Apple, 64 fl oz is available at 20 retailers

AlbertsonsFry'sGiant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveShopRiteSmith'sTargetThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVitacostWalmartWegmans

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The GoSnacking