Is Juicy Juice 100% Juice, Strawberry Banana, 64 fl oz Bottle Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Apple Juice From Concentrate (Water, Juice Concentrate), Pear Juice From Concentrate (Water, Juice Concentrate), Grape Juice From Concentrate (Water, Juice Concentrate), Banana Puree, Strawberry Juice From Concentrate (Water, Juice Concentrate), Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Natural Flavors, Citric Acid.

Check Juicy Juice 100% Juice, Strawberry Banana, 64 fl oz Bottle against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Juicy Juice 100% Juice, Strawberry Banana, 64 fl oz Bottle is available at 5 retailers

Giant EagleIGAShopRiteThe Fresh GrocerWalmart

About this product

Juice · Bottle

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
SmoothThin
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The GoSnacking