Is Juicy Juice 100% Juice, Strawberry Watermelon, 64 fl oz Bottle Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanuts

peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

apple juice from concentrate (water, juice concentrate), pear juice from concentrate (water, juice concentrate), grape juice from concentrate (water, juice concentrate), watermelon juice from concentrate (water, juice concentrate), strawberry juice from concentrate (water, juice concentrate), ascorbic acid (vitamin c), citric acid, natural flavors

Check Juicy Juice 100% Juice, Strawberry Watermelon, 64 fl oz Bottle against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Juicy Juice 100% Juice, Strawberry Watermelon, 64 fl oz Bottle is available at 6 retailers

Fry'sHy-VeeJewel-OscoKrogerSmith'sWalmart

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
JuicyThin
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The GoSnacking