Is Juicy Juice Organic Juicy Waters, Orange 8Ct Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Filtered Water, Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate, Organic Flavors.
Check Juicy Juice Organic Juicy Waters, Orange 8Ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Juicy Juice Organic Juicy Waters, Orange 8Ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Dave's Killer Bread Organic 8ct Burger Buns Done Right - 17.6 Oz
Pulp-Free Simply Orange Juice
Florida's Natural Florida's Natural 100% Premium Florida Orange Juice No Pulp
Tropicana Pure Premium Original Orange Juice No Pulp 89 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
SUGAR FREE LOW CALORIE STRAWBERRY ORANGE JUICY GELS, STRAWBERRY ORANGE
Where to buy
Juicy Juice Organic Juicy Waters, Orange 8Ct is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


