Is Juicy Marbles 2 Thick-Cut Fillet Plant Based Steaks 226g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b12
- natural flavours
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Soy Protein Concentrate (27%), Sunflower Oil, Natural Flavours, Red Beet Juice Concentrate, Thickeners (Carrageenan, Methylcellulose), Vitamin B12
Check Juicy Marbles 2 Thick-Cut Fillet Plant Based Steaks 226g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Juicy Marbles 2 Thick-Cut Fillet Plant Based Steaks 226g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Juicy Marbles 2 Thick-Cut Fillet Plant Based Steaks 226g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Slice


