Is Juicy water Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- erver en-enlightening information: gently turn upside down
- natural flavourings
erver en-enlightening information: gently turn upside down
Dietitian noteAnimal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies). Down comes from duck feathers. Some companies collect feathers which are naturally shed; others harm the animal to collect the feathers.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated spring water, apple juice (39% white grape juice, raspberry juice (3%), lemon juice, blackcurat juice (0,79%), lime juice, natural flavourings. FR-ingrédients: eau de source gazeifiée, jus de pomme (39% jus de raisin blanc, jus de framboise (3%), jus de citron, jus de cassis (0,79%), jus de citron vert, arômes naturels. erver EN-enlightening information: Gently turn upside down. Shake at your peril. Keep refrigerated (0-8°C). For best before date, see base of can. Drink soon
Check Juicy water against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Juicy water in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
StarKist Light Tuna in Water, 17g Protein, 2.6 oz Pouch
vitaminwater Zero Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Squeezed Lemonade - 20 Fl. Oz.
Sparkling Ice® Naturally Flavored Sparkling Water, Black Raspberry 17 fl oz
Starkist Chunk Light Tuna In Water
Swanson White Premium Chunk Chicken Breast in Water 98% Fat Free 12.5oz. Can
About this product
Beverage · Can


