Is Juicycana MANGO Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Mango pulp, Sugar, Citric Acid (E330), Antioxidant: Ascorbic Acid (E300), Stabalizers: Carboxymethyl Cellulose (E466), Preservatives: Sodium Benzoate (E211), Potassium Sorbate (E202), & Potassium Metabisulphite (E224), Natural Color: Betacarotene (E160a) & Artificial Mango Flavor. ALLERGEN WARNING: Contains Sulphites Ingrédients: Eau, Pulpe de Mangue, Sucre, Acide Citrique (E330), Acide Ascorbique Antioxydant (E300), Stabilisants: Carboxyméthylcellulose (E466), Conservateurs: Benzoate de Sodium (E211), Sorbate de Potassium (E202) et Métabisulfite de Potassium (E224), Colorant Naturel: Bêtacarotène (E160a) & Artificiel Mangue Saveur. AVERTISSEMENT ALLERGENE: contient des sulfites 350 048000 المكونات: ماء، لب المانجو، سكر ، حمض الستريك (اى ۳۳۰)، حمض الأسكوربيك المضاد للأكسدة (اى ٣٠٠) المثبتات كربوكسي ميثيل السليلوز (اى ٤٦٦) المواد الحافظة: بنزوات الصوديوم (أى (۲۱۱)، سوربات البوتاسيوم ای (۲۰) ميتابيسلفيت البوتاسيوم (اى) ٢٢٤)، اللون الطبيعي بيتاكاروتين (اى a ١٦٠) ونكهة المانجو الاصطناعية. تحذير من مسببات الحساسية: يحتوي على الكبريتات

Check Juicycana MANGO against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
ChunkySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go