Is Juju Christmas Bells - 1 Lb Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Sugar, Modified Food Starch, Contains Less Than 2% Of The Following: Natural And Artificial Flavors, Mineral Oil, Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Salt, Carnauba Wax, Titanium Dioxide, Glycerine, Artificial Colors (Including Fd&c: Red 40, Yellow 5, And Blue 1), Manufactured In A Facility That Processes Products Containing Egg, Soy, Milk, Wheat, Peanut And Tree Nut (Almonds, Pecans And Brazil Nuts)
Check Juju Christmas Bells - 1 Lb against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Juju Christmas Bells - 1 Lb in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Juju Christmas Bells - 1 Lb is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


