Is Jujubes Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Sugar/glucose-fructose, Modified Corn Starch, Natural And Artificial Flavours, Gelatin, Carnauba Wax, Mineral Oil, Petrolatum, Colour (Contains Tartrazine)
Check Jujubes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jujubes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Where to buy
Jujubes is available at 1 retailer
Compliments
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


