Is Jujubes Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Sugars (sugar, corn syrup), Water, Modified corn starch, Citric acid, Modified palm oil, Modified coconut oil, Natural and artificial flavours, Potassium citrate, Caramel colour (sulphites), Tartrazine, Allura red, Brilliant blue FCF, Erythrosine, Indigotine, Sunset yellow FCF, Mineral oil, Carnauba wax
Check Jujubes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jujubes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


