Is Juju's Pâte à Biscuits - Cookie Dough Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- butter
- plain yogurt 3
- semi-sweet chocolate chips
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Grass-fed Whey Isolate, Organic Oat Flour, Gluten-free, Butter (cream), Semi-sweet Chocolate Chips (sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Extract), Honey, Plain Yogurt 3%, Monk Fruit Concentrate, Sea Salt, Apple Cider Vinegar, Natural Vanilla Extract.
Check Juju's Pâte à Biscuits - Cookie Dough against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Juju's Pâte à Biscuits - Cookie Dough in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Cookie · Spreadable


