Is Juju's Pâte à Biscuits - Cookie Dough Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- organic oat flour
organic oat flour
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Grass-fed Whey Isolate, Organic Oat Flour, Gluten-free, Butter (cream), Semi-sweet Chocolate Chips (sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Extract), Honey, Plain Yogurt 3%, Monk Fruit Concentrate, Sea Salt, Apple Cider Vinegar, Natural Vanilla Extract.
Check Juju's Pâte à Biscuits - Cookie Dough against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Juju's Pâte à Biscuits - Cookie Dough in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →About this product
Cookie · Spreadable


