Is Jujyfruits Assorted Fruit-flavoured Candies Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn Syrup, Sugar, Modified Food Starch, Water, Contains 2% Or Less Of Natural And Artificial Flavors, White Mineral Oil, Caramel Color, Carnauba Wax, Red 40, Yellow 5, Sodium Citrate, Blue 1, Yellow 6, Citric Acid.

Check Jujyfruits Assorted Fruit-flavoured Candies against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go