No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Julekake rund Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat flour, water, raisins (15.7%), syrup, rapeseed oil, yeast, dairy butter (3.7%), sugar, wheat gluten, yogurt powder, cardamom, salt, vegetable emulsifier (E472e), stabilizer (E412), leavening agent (E450), diacetyl, flour treatment agent (E300), enzymes.

Check Julekake rund against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
SweetFruity
Texture
SoftDense
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSandwich
Lactose Free? Julekake rund | Spoonful