No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat and 1 ingredient could contain wheat depending on the source.

Is Julekake rund Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat and 1 ingredient could contain wheat depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat flour, water, raisins (15.7%), syrup, rapeseed oil, yeast, dairy butter (3.7%), sugar, wheat gluten, yogurt powder, cardamom, salt, vegetable emulsifier (E472e), stabilizer (E412), leavening agent (E450), diacetyl, flour treatment agent (E300), enzymes.

Check Julekake rund against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
SweetFruity
Texture
SoftDense
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSandwich
Wheat Free? Julekake rund | Spoonful