Is JULES DESTROOPER, FLORENTINES ALMOND COOKIES Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • whole milk powder
  • milk
  • butter
  • white chocolate
  • milk chocolate

whole milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ALMONDS (22%), SUGAR, BUTTER (11%) (MILK), MILK CHOCOLATE (10%) (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, CACAO MASS, EMULSIFIER: SOY LECITHIN), WHITE CHOCOLATE (10%) (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, EMULSIFIER: SOY LECITHIN), DARK CHOCOLATE (10%) (COCOA MASS, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, ANHYDROUS MILKFAT, EMULSIFIER: SOY LECITHIN), HONEY, WHEAT FLOUR, GLUCOSE SYRUP, BROWN SUGAR, CRYSTALLIZED FRUIT PIECES (SUGAR, ORANGE PEEL, LEMON, GLUCOSE-FRUCTOSE SYRUP, ACIDITY REGULATOR: CITRIC ACID), SEA SALT, LEAVENING: SODIUM BICARBONATE.

Check JULES DESTROOPER, FLORENTINES ALMOND COOKIES against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
NuttySweetFruityChocolatey
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go