Is JULES DESTROOPER, FLORENTINES ALMOND COOKIES Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ALMONDS (22%), SUGAR, BUTTER (11%) (MILK), MILK CHOCOLATE (10%) (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, CACAO MASS, EMULSIFIER: SOY LECITHIN), WHITE CHOCOLATE (10%) (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, EMULSIFIER: SOY LECITHIN), DARK CHOCOLATE (10%) (COCOA MASS, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, ANHYDROUS MILKFAT, EMULSIFIER: SOY LECITHIN), HONEY, WHEAT FLOUR, GLUCOSE SYRUP, BROWN SUGAR, CRYSTALLIZED FRUIT PIECES (SUGAR, ORANGE PEEL, LEMON, GLUCOSE-FRUCTOSE SYRUP, ACIDITY REGULATOR: CITRIC ACID), SEA SALT, LEAVENING: SODIUM BICARBONATE.

Check JULES DESTROOPER, FLORENTINES ALMOND COOKIES against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
NuttySweetFruityChocolatey
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go