Is Jules Destrooper Florentines Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- butter
- whole milk powder
- white chocolate
- milk chocolate
- chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Hazelnuts (17%), Sugar, Chocolate (13%) (Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Anhydrous Milk Fat, Emulsifier: Lecithins (Soy)), Milk Chocolate (13%) (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier: Lecithins (Soy)), White Chocolate (13%) (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Emulsifier: Lecithins (Soy)), Butter (12%) (Milk), Puffed Rice (Rice Flour, Wheat Gluten, Wheat Malt, Salt, Sugar, Dextrose), Honey, Wheat Flour, Glucose, Candy Powder, Almonds, Sea Salt, Raising Agent: Sodium Carbonates
Check Jules Destrooper Florentines against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jules Destrooper Florentines in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
Jules Destrooper Florentines is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


